City Scape

PEMAC Approved Instructors

The following people are approved to instruct the noted courses in PEMAC education programs at any of the approved Teaching Institutions. PEMAC approves the instructors based on their industry experience. Contracts for instruction, however, are made between the PEMAC-approved instructors and the Teaching Institution.

Contact pd@pemac.org to learn how to be come a PEMAC-approved instructor.


Name MMP Courses AMP Courses CAMA Prep Region
Neil Abercrombie 3, 6 Manitoba
Abrar Ahmad 1, 2, 5, 6, 7 2, 4, 5 Alberta
David Allen 1 Alberta
Brian Amouzegar 1, 2 British Columbia
Paul Baker 1, 3, 5 Saskatchewan
Richard Beer 1, 6, 7 Ontario
Stéphane Bilodeau 1, 2, 8 Quebec
Hammad Bin Sharif 1, 6, 7 1 Saskatchewan
Jeff Bonnell 5 British Columbia
Mark Boomer 1 British Columbia
Alp Bora 1, 5, 6, 7 Nova Scotia
David Brandle 1, 2, 7 British Columbia
Stuart Burbidge 2 Ontario
Bryn Christopher 2, 4 Saskatchewan
Brent Corey 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8 British Columbia
Louie D'Orazio 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Nigel D'Souza 1 Ontario
Roger Davies 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Adrian de Groot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 3, 4 Manitoba
Dharmen Dhaliah 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8 3, 4, 5, 6 1 Ontario
Ron Doucet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Newfoundland and Labrador
John Duby 1, 6, 7 British Columbia
Dennis Edogun 6 Ontario
Amin Elsherif 1, 2, 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Greg Farthing 1, 2, 5, 6 Alberta
Ron Gavrin 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 1, 2, 3, 4 Ontario
Kevin Gilhooley 1, 6, 7 Ontario
Harmeet Gill 1, 2, 6, 7 Ontario
Patrick Girard 6 Quebec
Kris Halland 6 Saskatchewan
Dennis Heinzlmeir 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 4 Alberta
Michael Helferty 1, 2, 3, 4 Ontario
Dean Hendrickson 1 Northwest Territories
Margaret Holden Scott 3 Alberta
Serge Jolin 4 Quebec
Mebs Karim 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
David Kavanagh 1, 2, 3, 5, 7 British Columbia
James Kovacevic 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Justyna Krzysiak 3 Alberta
Brigitte Langelier 3 Quebec
Rob Lash 1, 5, 6 Ontario
Tim Lazaruk 4 Alberta
Susan Lubell 1, 2, 5, 7, 8 1, 2, 4, 5 Alberta
Roopchan Lutchman 1, 3 Ontario
Brian Malloch 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Tony Masciotra 1 Ontario
Leonard Middleton 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8 3, 4, 5 Ontario
Christopher Mitride 1, 6 Quebec
Russell Munro 1, 7 Saskatchewan
Martha Myers 1, 8 Nova Scotia
Patrick Parker 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Jean-Pierre Pascoli 1, 6, 8 Ontario
Brian Peach 2, 4 Newfoundland and Labrador
Ray Provencher 4 Alberta
Sridhar Ramakrishnan 1, 5 Ontario
Randolph Robinson 4 British Columbia
Warren Rodgers 1 Nova Scotia
Valerie Rousseau 7 Quebec
Keith Rye 3 Ontario
Hassan Sadiq 2 Alberta
Emilio GIuseppe Sarno Severi 6 Ontario
Melissa Schmidt 1, 2, 3, 6 Alberta
Charles Scott 2 New Brunswick
Wendy Thorne 3 Alberta
Tonnie Trim 1, 6, 7, 8 1, 2, 6 British Columbia
Cliff Williams 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 1 Ontario
Arliss Wilson 1, 5, 6, 8 New Brunswick
Rob Wilson 7, 8 New Brunswick
Shelley Wood 1, 2, 3, 4 New Brunswick