PEMAC Approved Instructors

The following people are approved to instruct the noted courses in PEMAC education programs at any of the approved Teaching Institutions. PEMAC approves the instructors based on their industry experience. Contracts for instruction, however, are made between the PEMAC-approved instructors and the Teaching Institution.

Contact pd@pemac.org to learn how to be come a PEMAC-approved instructor.


Name MMP Courses AMP Courses Region
Abrar Ahmad 1, 2, 6, 7 Alberta
Scott Allan 6 British Columbia
David Allen 1 Alberta
Patrick Armstrong 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Richard Beer 1, 6, 7 Ontario
Claude Bilodeau 2, 4, 6, 7 Quebec
Jeff Bonnell 5 Ontario
David Brandle 1, 2, 7 British Columbia
Charl Breytenbach 2 Alberta
Stuart Burbidge 2 Ontario
Bryn Christopher 2, 4 Saskatchewan
Marilia Cola 4, 6 Ontario
Brent Corey 1, 6, 7, 8 British Columbia
Larry Cote 1, 2, 5 2 Ontario
Louie D'Orazio 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Roger Davies 1, 2, 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Adrian De Groot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Manitoba
Dharmen Dhaliah 1, 2, 5, 6 4 Ontario
Arthur Docherty 3 British Columbia
Ron Doucet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Newfoundland and Labrador
Brian Ellis 7 Alberta
Amin Elsherif 1, 2, 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Greg Farthing 1, 2, 5, 6 Alberta
Colin Feaver 1, 7 Alberta
Tom Ferrier 1, 5, 6 Ontario
Larry Flowers 3 Saskatchewan
Bruce Gadal 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Ron Gavrin 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 3 Ontario
Kevin Gilhooley 1, 6, 7 Alberta
Hary Gill 1, 2, 7 Ontario
Pete Golding 3 British Columbia
Caitlin Hardes 3 Alberta
Dennis Heinzlmeir 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Alberta
Michael Helferty 1, 2, 3, 4 Ontario
Margaret Holden Scott 3 Alberta
Alan Johnson 1, 6, 8 Alberta
Serge Jolin 4 Quebec
Mehboob Karim 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
David Kavanagh 1, 2, 3, 5, 7 Ontario
Faruq Khalifa 1
Keiran Killick 3 Saskatchewan
James Kovacevic 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Tim Lazaruk 4 Alberta
Susan Lubell 1, 2, 5, 8 Alberta
Brian Malloch 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Antonio Masciotra 1 Ontario
Leo Meloche 4 Ontario
Leonard Middleton 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8 Ontario
Russell Munro 1, 7 Saskatchewan
Richard Olver 1, 5, 8 Alberta
Pat Parker 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Raymond Provencher 4 Alberta
Sridhar Ramakrishnan 1, 5 Ontario
James Reyes-Picknell 1 Ontario
Randy Robinson 4 British Columbia
Christopher Ross 1 New Brunswick
Joanna Siennicka 2, 5 Alberta
Bob Steinkey 5, 6 Alberta
Wendy Thorne 3 Alberta
William Thrasher 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Travis Titley 3 Alberta
Nicholas Vandenassem 5, 6 Alberta
Cliff Williams 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 1 Ontario
David Williamson 1, 5, 6, 8 British Columbia
Arliss Wilson 1, 5, 6 New Brunswick
Rob Wilson 7 New Brunswick
Catherine Winkelmans 4 Alberta
Jay Winkelmans 1, 6 Alberta
Shelley Wood 1, 2, 3, 4 New Brunswick