City Scape

PEMAC Approved Instructors

The following people are approved to instruct the noted courses in PEMAC education programs at any of the approved Teaching Institutions. PEMAC approves the instructors based on their industry experience. Contracts for instruction, however, are made between the PEMAC-approved instructors and the Teaching Institution.

Contact pd@pemac.org to learn how to be come a PEMAC-approved instructor.


Name MMP Courses AMP Courses CAMA Prep Region
Larry Cote 1, 5 2, 4
Kevin Gilhooley 1, 6, 7 Georgia
Margaret Holden Scott 3 Alberta
Dennis Heinzlmeir 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 4 Alberta
Ray Provencher 4 Alberta
Richard (Dick) Olver 1, 2, 5, 8 Alberta
Charl Breytenbach 2 Alberta
Chris Murphy 6 5 Alberta
Hassan Sadiq 2 Alberta
Brian Ellis 7 Alberta
Susan Lubell 1, 2, 5, 8 2, 4, 5 Alberta
Tim Lazaruk 4 Alberta
Justyna Krzysiak 3 Alberta
David Allen 1 Alberta
Caitlin Hardes 3 Alberta
Melissa Schmidt 2, 3, 6 Alberta
Colin Feaver 1, 7 Alberta
Wendy Thorne 3 Alberta
Abrar Ahmad 1, 2, 5, 6, 7 2, 4, 5 Alberta
Greg Farthing 1, 2, 5, 6 Alberta
Brian Amouzegar 1, 2 British Columbia
David Kavanagh 1, 2, 3, 5, 7 British Columbia
Dave Brandle 1, 2, 7 British Columbia
Randy Robinson 4 British Columbia
Jeff Bonnell 5 British Columbia
Alwyn Slabbert 2 British Columbia
Tonnie Trim 1, 6, 7, 8 1, 2, 6 British Columbia
John Duby 1, 6, 7 British Columbia
Brent Corey 1, 6, 7, 8 British Columbia
Neil Abercrombie 6 Manitoba
Adrian de Groot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 3, 4 Manitoba
Suzane Greeman 1, 3, 5 1 Manitoba
Christopher Ross 1 New Brunswick
Arliss Wilson 1, 5, 6, 8 New Brunswick
Rob Wilson 7, 8 New Brunswick
Charles Scott 2 New Brunswick
Shelley Wood 1, 2, 3, 4 New Brunswick
Ronald Doucet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Newfoundland and Labrador
Dean Hendrickson 1 Northwest Territories
Warren Rodgers 1 Nova Scotia
Martha Myers 1, 8 Nova Scotia
Cliff Williams 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 1, 2, 4, 5, 6 1 Ontario
Sridhar Ramakrishnan 1, 5 Ontario
Nigel D'Souza 1 Ontario
Pat Parker 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Patrick Armstrong 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Keith Rye 3 Ontario
Mebs Karim 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Stuart Burbidge 2 Ontario
Louie D'Orazio 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Harmeet Gill 1, 2, 6, 7 Ontario
Dharmen Dhaliah 1, 2, 5, 6, 8 3, 4, 5 1 Ontario
Brian Malloch 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Marilia Cola 4, 6 Ontario
Ron Gavrin 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 1, 2, 3, 4 Ontario
Richard Beer 1, 6, 7 Ontario
Roger Davies 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Leonard Middleton 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8 2, 3, 4, 5 Ontario
Tom Ferrier 1, 5, 6 Ontario
Michael Helferty 1, 2, 3, 4 Ontario
Emilio G Sarno Severi 6 Ontario
Tony Masciotra 1 Ontario
Amin Elsherif 1, 2, 5, 6, 7 Ontario
James Kovacevic 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Alp Bora 1, 5, 6, 7 Quebec
Claude Bilodeau 2, 4, 6, 7 Quebec
Gaétan Lebeau 3 Quebec
Serge Jolin 4 Quebec
Stéphane Bilodeau 1, 2, 8 Quebec
Larry Flowers 3 Saskatchewan
Kris Halland 6 Saskatchewan
Bryn Christopher 2, 4 Saskatchewan
Russell Munro 1, 7 Saskatchewan
Hammad Sharif 1, 7 1 Saskatchewan
Keiran Killick 3 Saskatchewan
Dennis Edogun 6 Saskatchewan
Paul Baker 1, 3, 5 Saskatchewan