City Scape

PEMAC Approved Instructors

The following people are approved to instruct the noted courses in PEMAC education programs at any of the approved Teaching Institutions. PEMAC approves the instructors based on their industry experience. Contracts for instruction, however, are made between the PEMAC-approved instructors and the Teaching Institution.

Contact pd@pemac.org to learn how to be come a PEMAC-approved instructor.


Name MMP Courses AMP Courses CAMA Prep Region
Gaétan Lebeau 3
Dennis Heinzlmeir 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Alberta
Dick Olver 1, 2, 5, 8 Alberta
Margaret Holden Scott 3 Alberta
Bob Steinkey 5, 6 Alberta
Nicholas Vandenassem 5, 6 Alberta
Ray Provencher 4 Alberta
Charl Breytenbach 2 Alberta
Greg Farthing 1, 2, 5, 6 Alberta
Hassan Sadiq 2 Alberta
Justyna Krzysiak 3 Alberta
Kevin Gilhooley 1, 6, 7 Alberta
Brian Ellis 7 Alberta
Chris Murphy 6 Alberta
Caitlin Hardes 3 Alberta
Colin Feaver 1, 7 Alberta
Alan Johnson 1, 6, 8 Alberta
Wendy Thorne 3 Alberta
Tim Lazaruk 4 Alberta
David Allen 1 Alberta
Susan Lubell 1, 2, 5, 8 2, 4, 5 Alberta
Abrar Ahmad 1, 2, 5, 6, 7 2 Alberta
John Duby 1, 6, 7 British Columbia
David Kavanagh 1, 2, 3, 5, 7 British Columbia
Tonnie Trim 1, 6, 7, 8 1, 2, 6 British Columbia
Brent Corey 1, 6, 7, 8 British Columbia
Dave Brandle 1, 2, 7 British Columbia
Randy Robinson 4 British Columbia
Pete Golding 3 British Columbia
David Williamson 1, 5, 6, 8 British Columbia
Arthur Docherty 3 British Columbia
Jeff Bonnell 5 British Columbia
Scott Allan 6 British Columbia
Brian Amouzegar 1, 2 British Columbia
Suzane Greeman 1, 3, 5 1 Manitoba
Adrian de Groot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 3, 4 Manitoba
Arliss Wilson 1, 5, 6 New Brunswick
Rob Wilson 7 New Brunswick
Shelley Wood 1, 2, 3, 4 New Brunswick
Christopher Ross 1 New Brunswick
Ronald Doucet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Newfoundland and Labrador
Dean Hendrickson 1 Northwest Territories
Martha Myers 1 Nova Scotia
Warren Rodgers 1 Nova Scotia
Tom Ferrier 1, 5, 6 Ontario
Cliff Williams 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 1, 2, 4 Ontario
Bruce Gadal 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Sridhar Ramakrishnan 1, 5 Ontario
Amin Elsherif 1, 2, 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Stuart Burbidge 2 Ontario
Keith Rye 3 Ontario
Pat Parker 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Louie D'Orazio 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Ron Gavrin 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 1, 2, 3, 4 Ontario
Patrick Armstrong 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Marilia Cola 4, 6 Ontario
Roger Davies 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Mebs Karim 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Tony Masciotra 1 Ontario
Richard Beer 1, 6, 7 Ontario
Nigel D'Souza 1 Ontario
Michael Helferty 1, 2, 3, 4 Ontario
James Kovacevic 5, 6, 7 Ontario
Brian Malloch 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
Dharmen Dhaliah 1, 2, 5, 6, 8 3, 4, 5 1 Ontario
Larry Cote 1, 5 2, 4 Ontario
Leonard Middleton 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8 3, 4 Ontario
Hary Gill 1, 2, 7 Ontario
William Thrasher 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 Ontario
James Reyes-Picknell 1 Ontario
Alp Bora 1, 5, 6, 7 Quebec
Stéphane Bilodeau 1, 2, 8 Quebec
Claude Bilodeau 2, 4, 6, 7 Quebec
Serge Jolin 4 Quebec
Larry Flowers 3 Saskatchewan
Hammad Sharif 1 Saskatchewan
Bryn Christopher 2, 4 Saskatchewan
John Pocock 1, 7 Saskatchewan
Russell Munro 1, 7 Saskatchewan
Keiran Killick 3 Saskatchewan
Paul Baker 1, 3, 5 Saskatchewan